Staff List
Sort by:
Return to Canby School District →

Canby High

Name Email Address Work Phone Extension Blog Position
Patty Abell 503-263-7200 x5710 Teacher: Ag Science/FFA
Bernardo Aguilar 503-263-7200 x5230 Custodian 1
Claudia Aguilar 503-263-7210 x5312 Secretary III: Attendance
Melinda Allhands 503-263-7200 x5308 Instr. Asst. 3
Leticia Angel 503-263-7200 x5322 Campus Security Specialist
Marisela Arellano 503-263-7200 x5605 Instr. Asst. 2: Child Care
Laurie Bailey 503-263-7200 x5020 Secretary III ASPIRE
Anne Bangs 503-263-7200 x5202 Instructional Assistant 3
Christopher Bangs 503-263-7200 x5114 Teacher: Social Studies/Leadership
Andrew Barr 503-263-7200 x5415 Teacher: Language Arts
Leesa Beaudoin 503-263-7223 x5342 Secretary 3 Registrar
Gretchen Benner 503-263-7200 x5419 Blog Teacher: Language Arts
Tonya Boustead 503-263-7200 x5706 / 5761 Teacher: CTE/Business Ed
Katie Brown 503-263-7200 Teacher -Special Education
Loree Carlson 503-263-7200 x5341 Secretary III: Counseling
Kimie Carroll 503-263-7203 x5306 Associate Principal-Curriculum
Charles Carver 503-263-7200 x5230 Lead Custodian
Jennifer Chaffee 503-263-7200 x5606 Instructional Assistant III - SpEd
Hyangmi Chon 503-263-7200 x5451 TOSA ELL
Susan Christiansen 503-263-7200 x5604 Instructional Assistant III: SpEd
CHS School-to-Career/ASPIRE 503-263-7218 x5020
CHS Student Leadership 503-263-7200 x5114
Kerrie Claggett 503-263-7200 x5606 Teacher-Supported Learning Center
CHS Counseling 503-263-7219 x5340 Blog Counselors
Ana Maria Cuevas 503-263-7200 x5450 Instructional Assistant III: Bilingual
Teresa Cummings 503-263-7200 x5206 Teacher: CTE/Agriculture Science
Jennifer Czerkies 503-263-7200 x5409 Blog Teacher-Language Arts/Yearbook
Peter D'Aboy 503-263-7200 x5501 Blog Teacher: Math
Susy Dalrymple 503-263-7200 x5104 Teacher: Foreign Language Spanish
Petr Danchev 503-263-7200 x5230 Custodian 1
Lacey Davis 503-263-7200 x5208 Teacher: Science
Paula Dawson 503-263-7200 x5601 Teacher: Special Education
Shelly Dean 503-263-7200 x5404 Instructional Assistant 3
Deborah Deardorff 503-263-7200 x5605 Instructional Assistant II: Child Care Center
Greg Dinse 503-263-7200 x5303 Principal
Jennifer Dorsey 503-263-7200 x5853 Teacher: Art
Mike Doty 503-263-7200 Teacher
Troy (TJ) Emory 503-263-7200 x5209 Teacher: Science
Jeremy Ensrud 503-263-7200 x5708 Teacher: Science
Nicholas Erwin 503-263-7200 x503-969-2003 Athletic Fields/Grounds
Craig Evans 503-263-7200 x5723 CTE / Business Teacher
Natalee Evans 503-263-7200 x5606 Instructional Assistant III: SpEd
Steve Fearing 503-263-7200 x5204 Teacher: Resource
Debra Fisher 503-263-7200 x5506 Teacher - Math
Alex Frixione 503-263-7200 x5403 Teacher: ELL
Linda Fukasawa 503-263-7224 x5363 Media Specialist, K-12
Kenneth Gex 503-263-7200 x5110 Blog Teacher: Social Studies
Christopher Gilbert 503-263-7200 x5405 Blog Teacher: ELL
Daren Gilbert 503-263-7200 x5346 Counselor (P-Z)
Brooks Gingerich 503-263-7200 x5854 Teacher: Music/Vocal
Anthony Gonzalez 503-263-7200 x5230 Custodian 1
Deborah Groff 503-263-7200 x5402 Teacher: Language Arts/Speech
Robert Hammitt 503-263-7200 x5109 Teacher: Social Studies
Jeffrey Hart 503-263-7200 x5512 / 5919 Blog Teacher-Math & CTE
Susan Harvey 503-263-7200 x5505 Blog Teacher: Math
David Hauser 503-263-7200 x5507 Teacher: Math
Pamela Helbling 503-263-7200 x5004 Blog Teacher: FCS/Future Focus
Robert Holveck 503-263-7200 x5323 Associate Principal
Donna Hostetler 503-263-7200 x5614 Instructional Assistant II: Child Care
Jennifer Houghton 503-263-7200 Instructional Assistant III: SpEd
Nicole House 503-263-7200 Instructional Assistant III
Paul Huggins 503-263-7200 x5218 Teacher: Math
Michael Hutchinson 503-263-7200 x5859 Technical Theater Specialist
Theresa Kahl 503-263-7200 x5516 Teacher: Math
Melanie Kratzer 503-263-7200 x5616 Instructional Assistant III Records
Larry Kraxberger 503-263-7200 Instructional Assistant 3: SpEd
Greg Larrison 503-263-7222 x5324 SRO
CHS Leadership Leadership Students
Dan Lever 503-263-7200 x5108 Teacher: Social Studies
Ryan Lillie 503-263-7200 x5417 Teacher: Language Arts
Trevor Lockwood 503-263-7200 x5343 Prevention/Intervention Specialist
Trevor Lofstedt 503-263-7200 x5753 Technician II
Capi Marceau 503-263-7200 x5220 Blog Teacher: Science
Bernie Maronilla 503-263-7200 x5603 Instructional Assistant II: Child Care
Todd Marshall 503-263-7200 Instr. Asst. 3
Mark Martens 503-263-7204 x5302 Assistant Principal
Kristen Martin 503-263-7217 x5307 Secretary III: Bookkeeper
Luella McGlone 503-263-7209 x5370 Cook 1
Kelly McMichael 503-263-7200 x5414 Teacher: Language Arts
Susie McMullin 503-263-7246 x5361 Blog Building Technology Specialist
Conni McNamee 503-263-7200 x5606 Instructional Assistant 3: SpEd
Dana McSpaden 503-263-7200 x5413 Speech Pathologist
Noah Megowan 503-263-7200 x5003 Blog Teacher: Foreign Language German
Dina Merritt 503-263-7209 x5370 Sat. Kitchen Cook 2
Patrick Mikulec 503-263-7200 x5420 Teacher: Language Arts
Bonnie Miller 503-263-7200 x5609 Instructional Assistant III: Child Care
Emily Miller 503-263-7200 x5205 Teacher - Science
Joseph Minson 503-263-7200 x5113 Teacher: Social Studies
James Moore 503-263-7209 x5370 Cook I
Imelda Morales 503-263-7200 x5230 Custodian 1
Salvador Morales 503-263-7200 x5230 Building Engineer
Jay Mull 503-263-7200 x5201 Teacher: Science
Kelly Nace 503-263-7200 x5347 Counselor (H-O)
Alissa Netter 503-263-7200 x5300 Secretary IV
Jamie Netter 503-263-7218 x5021 School to Work Coordinator
Linda Newhouse 503-263-7200 x5102 Blog Teacher: Spanish
Anna Nguyen 503-263-7200 x5606 Instructional Assistant III: SpEd
Anna Noel 503-263-7200 x5754 Teacher: CTE/Pro-Tech
Nancy Olson 503-263-7200 x5101 Teacher: Health
Sally Park 503-263-7200 x5305 Technician II-High School Assessment
Jennifer Pedersen 503-263-7200 x5609 Instructional Assistant 2
Jennifer Peterson 503-263-7200 x5914 Blog Teacher: Health
Long Phan 503-263-7200 x5230 Custodian
Minh (Mark) Phan 503-266-7200 x5230 Custodian 1
Barry Platz 503-263-7200 x5602 Teacher: Special Ed
Cameron Quinlan 503-263-7200 x5503 Blog Teacher: Math
Patricia Rager 503-263-7200 x5936 Blog Teacher: PE
Todd Roberts 503-263-7200 x5755 Teacher: CTE/Manufacturing
Kathleen Rogers 503-263-7200 x5508 Blog Teacher: Math
Caitlin Russell 503-263-7200 x5711 Blog Teacher: Science
Glee Rutherford 503-263-7200 x5413 IA Speech Path Language
Glenda Scherer 503-263-7200 x5410 Teacher: Resource/Read 180
James Schlatter 503-263-7200 x5951 Blog Teacher PE
Erika Shearer 503-263-7200 x5612 Teacher: CTE / Family & Consumer Studies
Cristina Slangan 503-263-7200 x5006 Blog Teacher: Foreign Language Spanish
Aaron Smith 503-263-7200 x5364 Blog Building Technology Specialist
Deborah Snodgrass 503-263-7200 x5504 Instructional Assistant 3: Math Tutor
Troy Soles 503-263-7200 x5411 Blog Teacher: Language Arts
Kelly Sorem 503-263-7200 x5112 Blog Teacher: Social Studies / LA
Lisa Stahl 503-263-7216 x5340 Secretary 3/Health Technician
JJ Stolsig 503-263-7200 x5951 Teacher: PE/Health
Katie Strong 503-263-7200 x5320 Secretary 3
Michael Vaught 503-263-7200 x5215 Teacher: Alternative Ed
Erin Walsh 503-263-7200 x5107 Blog Teacher: Social Studies
Robert Walsh 503-263-7200 x5216 Teacher - English
Robert Webber 503-263-7200 x5510 Teacher: Math
James Wilks 503-263-7200 x5418 Blog Teacher-Language Arts
Ben Winegar 503-263-7200 x5203 Blog Teacher: Science
Sue Winner 503-263-7200 Job Coach
Jan Woodworth 503-263-7200 x5360 Instructional Assistant III: Library
Amanda Wortham 503-263-7200 x5855 Blog Teacher: Music
Lori Wujek 503-263-7216 x5301 Secretary 3-Athletics/Activities
Andrew Young 503-263-7200 x5348 Counselor (A-G)